2020-2021 SPORTS ROSTERS

CLE ELUM ROSLYN BASEBALL

Jersey # First Name Last Name Position 1 Position 2 Grade
1 Keegan Wilder 2B   10th
2 Keller Andersen OF   10th
3 Caleb Bogart SS Pitcher 10th
4 Skyler Swett OF   9th
5 Logan Whittaker 3B P 11th
6 Jake Crye-Anilionis OF   9th
7 Joel Kelly 1B Pitcher 10th
8 Carson Razee Catcher 2B 12th
10 Conner Hilberg 3B   12th
11 Jake Kelly 1B OF 12th
13 Anders White OF P 9th
14 Cole Singer OF   11th
17 Max Dearing Catcher OF, 2B 9th
19 Clayton Titus 3B OF 10th

Coaches: Mike Halverson and Jordan Vaughn


 

CLE ELUM ROSLYN SOFTBALL

Jersey # First Name Last Name Grade Position 1
3 Ashley Garrison 12th OF
4 Tani’a Denney 11th OF
5 Kaitlyn Wait 11th SS, 2B
6 Harley McPhillips 12th OF
7 Camren Kossow 10th OF
8 Meadow Stone 10th 3B
9 Zoi Romig 10th P, SS
10 Ella Singer 9th CF
11 Paycie Duncan 10th 1B
14 Dakota Epperson 10th OF
15 Rachael Bator 10th 2b, P
17 Angelina Martin 9th OF
19 Hailee Hall 9th OF

Coaches: Cheryl Singer and Staci Romig


 

CLE ELUM ROSLYN TENNIS

First Name Last Name Grade
Heidi Beedle 9th
Amanda Board 11th
Luke Chafin 10th
Landon Chohrach 10th
Kylee Cuffe 12th
Lola Favero 9th
Julia Forslin 11th
Jessica Korich 11th
Sadie Melhorn 9th
Colin O’Cain 9th
Brandon Smith 9th
Brook Wolf 12th

Coaches: Mitchell Bell


 

CLE ELUM ROSLYN GOLF

First Name Last Name Grade
Nikole Anderson 10th
Jake Becht 11th
Carl Beedle 11th
Colin Engle 11th
Jayden Graff 11th
Tannen Graff 10th
Dustin Hansberry 12th
Kylie Jacobson 10th
Beau Kretschman 10th
Johanna Larned 12th
Samuel Larned 11th
Cole McBride 11th
Cooper McBride 11th
Ty Mireles 9th
Colton Moore 9th
Dillon Pratt 9th
Sergio Sanchez 9th
Amaya Smith 12th
Trygve Starkovich 10th
Evan Stubbs 11th
Kyle Weber 9th
Kayden Wilder 12th

Coaches: Ryan Whitaker and Brian Avery


 

CLE ELUM ROSLYN HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

First Name Last Name Grade
Ruby Angehrn 9th
Jessica Copp 10th
Mason Hilberg 10th
Anna Lashua 11th
Danielle Lindenfelser 9th
Jennifer Marmolejo 12th
Isabelle Martin 11th
Macaela Osiadacz 9th
Joseph Ratkoviak 10th
Eamon Riley 12th
Gavin Spencer 9th
Faith Wersland 11th

Coaches: Tony Butorac and Mike Butorac


 

CLE ELUM ROSLYN CHEER

First Name Last Name Grade
Chloe Brown 11th
Chloe Cranefield 11th
Leslie Fernandez 10th
Grayce Geiger 12th
Jennifer Marmolejo 12th
Hope Montgomery 11th
Emerson Ohlemann 12th
Sydney Ohlemann 9th
Mary Kay Wanechek 11th
Shelby Jo Wanechek 11th
Amelia Wilson 9th
Rosalva Zamora-Ochoa 10th

Coach: Kelsey Greene


 

See Season Sports Schedule

The presentation of these rosters made possible by:

The following businesses & individuals who proudly cheer for the Cle Elum-Roslyn Warriors! Please show your appreciation for their team spirit by supporting their businesses and organizations.